Dr. Elizabeth Carroll
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Elizabeth Carroll

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1669425880

Dr. Elizabeth Carroll PH.D.

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 3779 Vest Mill Road-Suite B in Winston-Salem, NC 27103. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Compassion Fatigue, Family Conflict, Infidelity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1669425880. Appointment can be made via the phone number (336) 768-9264.

Conditions treated

Dr. Elizabeth Carroll, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Elizabeth Carroll.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 27 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Thomas A. Holm
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 604-B 2990 Bethesda Place Winston Salem, 27103, NC
Dr. Bert Bennett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 105 3111 Maplewood Avenue Winston-Salem, 27103, NC
Dr. Kimberly A. Kirkland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1322 Ashley Square Winston Salem, 27103, NC
Dr. Kathleen Allyson Coman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2933 Maplewood Avenue Winston Salem, 27103, NC
Dr. Tiffini Anne Sheldon-Morris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 140 Kimel Park Drive Suite 200 Winston Salem, 27103, NC
Dr. Michael Arnold Mccolloch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1346 Ashley Square Winston Salem, 27103, NC
Dr. Daniel G. Frankel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 3779 Vest Mill Road Winston Salem, 27103, NC
Dr. Gretchen Anne Brenes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Medical Center Boulevard Winston Salem, 27157, NC
Dr. Melissa Morris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3325 Silas Creek Parkway Winston Salem, 27103, NC
Dr. Elinor Terry Call
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1340 Ashley Square Winston-Salem, 27103, NC

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Elizabeth Carroll?

Dr. Elizabeth Carroll's office is located at 3779 Vest Mill Road-Suite B in Winston-Salem, NC 27103.

Does Dr. Elizabeth Carroll accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Elizabeth Carroll accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Elizabeth Carroll treat?

Dr. Elizabeth Carroll provides treatment for Anger Management, Compassion Fatigue, Family Conflict, Infidelity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Stress. For the full list see this list.